Sign Up
Vocalize is the world's first social network for singers, musicians, voice instructors, voice students, and fans.

Products for Sale:

Members from the 2018 Newbery Medal Collection Committee are: Cecilia P. McGowan, Cal . king County Library System, Issaquah, Wash.;Mara J. Alpert, Usually are Public Library; Thaddeus Andracki, Collage of Chicago Laboratory Schools, Chicago; Ann Crewdson, Issaquah (Wash. ) Library–King County Library System; Janice M. Delete Negro, Dominican University SOIS, Lake Forest, Ill.;Susan SOME SORT OF. Giffard, Ethical Culture Institution, New York; Carol UR. Goldman, Queens Library on Forest Hills, N. FUL.;Lori Coffey Hancock, Lexington (Ky. ) Institution; Sujei Lugo, Boston Arrest Library, Jamaica Plain, Mass fast.;Kirby McCurtis, Multnomah Local Library, Portland, Ore.;Sally L. Miculek, Georgetown (Texas) Open public Library; Mary E. Parks, Carnegie Stockpile of Pittsburgh; Ana-Elba Pavon, Oakland (Calif. ) Criminal court Library, Elmhurst Branch; Catharine Potter, Falmouth (Maine) Central School; and Rebecca Thomas, Richland Stockpile, Columbia, S. C.
2017 Honor Winner: The Girl Who Drank the Moon by means of Kelly Barnhill (Algonquin Fresh Readers/Workman)

Honor Books:

Flexibility Over Me: Eleven Slaves, Their Lives and Dreams Brought to Life by Ashley Bryan, composed and illustrated by Ashley Bryan (Atheneum/Simon & Schuster)
That Inquisitor’s Tale: Or, This Three Magical Children plus Their Holy Dog, created by Adam Gidwitz, illustrated by Hatem Aly (Dutton/Penguin Randomly House)
Wolf Hollow, by simply Lauren Wolk (Dutton/Penguin Randomly House)
Members of that 2017 Newbery Medal Collection Committee: Chair Thom Barthelmess, Whatcom Local Library System, Bellingham, To help.;Tony A. Carmack, Placer Local Library, Auburn, Calif.;Kimberly Castle-Alberts, Akron-Summit (Ohio) Region Public Library; Betsy Fraser, Calgary Open public Library, Alberta, Canada; Elaine M. Fultz, Madison Regional Schools, Middletown, Ohio; Krishna Grady, Darien (Conn. ) Archives; Matthew Krueger, Irondequoit Court Library, Rochester, N. Y.;Laura Lutz, Convent from the Sacred Heart, New York; April Mazza, Massachusetts Library Technique, Marlborough, Mass.;Daniel L. Meyer, Queens Borough Public Library, Kew Gardens Mountains, N. Y.;Gene Nelson, Provo (Utah) Location Library; Maryann H. Owen, Oak Creek (Wis. ) Arrest Library; Brandy Sanchez, Daniel Boone Regional Library, Columbia, Mo.;Shana M. Sojoyner, Los angeles Library Association, Pasadena, Calif.;plus Jamie Watson, Baltimore County Public Library, Towson, Md.

2016 Honor Winner: Last Stop about Market Street by He de la Peña (G. P. Putnam's Sons/Penguin)
Reverance Books:

The War that Saved My entire life by Kimberly Brubaker Bradley (Dial Guides for Young Readers/Penguin)
Roller Gal by Victoria Jamieson (Dial Courses for Young Readers/Penguin)
Indicate by Pam Muñoz Ryan (Scholastic Press/Scholastic Inc. )
Members in the 2016 Newbery Medal Variety Committee: Chair Ernie J. Cox, Prairie Creek Second time beginners School, Cedar Rapids, Iowa; Eric Barbus, S . f . Public Library; Shawn AZINES. Brommer, South Central Selection System, Madison, Wis.;Allie Jane Bruce, Bank Street College of Education, New York; Ty R. Burns, University of Houston Apparent Lake, Texas; Amber Emery, Fargo (N. D. ) Public Library; Joan Kindig, John Madison University, Harrisonburg, Va.;Cheryl Lee, Santa Clara Location (Calif. ) Library; Karen UR. Lemmons, Detroit School with Arts; Penny S. Markey, Long island Beach, Calif.;Christine AGE. Scheper, Queens (N. B. ) Library; Mary Schreiber, Cuyahoga Region Public Library, Parma, Ohio; Bob P. Scott, Friends Education of Baltimore; Destinee Sutton, Queen County (Wash. ) Library System; and Joanna Infirmary, County of Los Angeles Open public Library.

2015 Medal One who did that: The Crossover by Kwame Alexander (Houghton Mifflin Harcourt)

Recognition Books:

El Deafo by means of Cece Bell (Amulet Textbooks, an imprint of ABRAMS)
Brown lightly Girl Dreaming by Jacqueline Woodson (Nancy Paulsen Guides, an imprint of Penguin Group LLC)
Members of that 2015 Newbery Selection Committee: Chair Randall Enos, Ramapo Catskill Catalogue System, Middletown, N. B.;Armin Arethna, Berkeley (Calif. ) Open Library; Stephanie Bange, Wright Say University, Dayton, Ohio; Eti Berland, Hebrew Theological Institution, Chicago; Therese Bigelow, Coupeville, Bathe.;Jennifer Brown, Bank Street College of Education, New york; Patrick Gall, Catherine Prepare food School, Chicago; Lolly Gepson, Northbrook (IL) Open public Library; Abby Johnson, Brand new Albany (IN) Floyd Local Public Library; Yapha Mason, Brentwood School, Los Angeles; Shelley Quezada, Massachusetts Mother board of Library Commissioners, Boston; Stan Steiner, Boise (Idaho) Condition University; Sylvia Tag, Western Washington University, Bellingham, WA.;Janet Thompson, Chicago Open public Library; and Lucinda Whitehurst, St. Christopher’s University, Richmond, VA.

[url=https://www.jiabocrafts.com/Medals-Medallions-pl6805906.html]https://www.jiabocrafts.com/Medals-Medallions-pl6805906.html[/url]
Captcha Challenge
Reload Image
Type in the verification code above